72season
Coming soon
July
03 Mon
03 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva
Spartacus (12+)
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
04 Tue
04 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
Spartacus (12+)
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Large hall
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Svetlana Tokareva
Un ballo in maschera (12+)
thriller opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Pavel Yankovsky
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Olga Grishenkova
La Bayadere (12+)
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Nikiya Anna Zharova
Solor Mikhail Nedelsky
Gamzatti Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
La Bayadere (12+)
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
11 Tue
11 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
Swan Lake (6+)
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
12 Wed
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
Swan Lake (6+)
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Gala Concert

Veronika Dzhioeva
Yuliya Matochkina
Liana Sass
Sergey Kuzmin
Basil Laduk
Pavel Yankovsky
Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Conductor Dmitry Korchak
Large hall
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Roman Polkovnikov
Cinderella (6+)
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
Cinderella (6+)
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Large hall
17 Mon
17 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Nikolaeva
Giselle, ou les Wilis (6+)
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Vera Sabantseva
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
18 Tue
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Olga Grishenkova
Giselle, ou les Wilis (6+)
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
The Sleeping Beauty (6+)
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Closing of the ballet season
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
The Sleeping Beauty (6+)
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
4 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Large hall
6 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
7 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
8
9
10
11 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Zharova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall
16
17 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Large hall
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
19
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Closing of the ballet season
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31