Opera
Olga Obukhova
Valentina Tsygankova
Anna Dattay
Nadezhda Nesterova
Daria Shuvalova
Julia Shagdurova
Irina Churilova
Irina Novikova
Julia Nikiforova
Olga Kolobova
Veronika Dzhioeva
Lidia Bondarenko
Olga Babkina
Svetlana Tokareva
Ekaterina Marzoeva
Galina Kuznetsova
Olga Egudina
Tatiana Gorbunova
Maria Belokurskaya
Timofey Dubovitsky
Mikhail Agafonov
Roman Zavadsky
Kirill Nifontov
Vladimir Kuchin
Sergey Kuzmin
Jury Komov
Evgeniy Kozyrev
Victor Ditenbir
Oleg Videman
Gury Guryev
Maksim Golovachyov
Pavel Yankovsky
Karen Movsesyan
Andrey Isakov
Alexey Zelenkov
Sergey Zakharov
Valery Gordeev
Maxim Aniskin
Andrey Triller
Vladimir Ognev
Nikolay Loskutkin
Alexey Laushkin
Shagdar Zonduev
Konstantin Buinov
Lubov Salaeva
Tatiyana Smyslova
Alexey Novikov
Irina Nemova
Ekaterina Misyura
Mikhail Mischenko
Tatiyana Epishina

Baritones

Pavel Yankovsky

Laureate of international contest
Laureate of Belorussia National Contest Finalist of International Contest of Singers n.a. L. Pavarotti

- 2006 - graduated from St. Petersburg Conservatoire n. a. N. Rimsky-Korsakov (class of prof. Alekseev);

- 2005-2008 – trainee at the Academy of Young Singers of the Mariinsky Theatre;

- 2006-2010 – soloist of St. Petersburg Conservatoire Theatre;

- 2010 – soloist of the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre.

Repertoire: Rigoletto (Rigoletto by Verdi), Grigory Gryaznoy (The Tzar’s Bride by Rimsky-Korsakov), Aleko (Aleko by Rakhmaninov), Rodrigo (Don Carlos by Verdi), Valentin (Faust by Gounod), Silvio (Pagliacci by Leoncavallo), Gianni Schicchi (Gianni Schicchi by Puccini), Wolfram von Eschenbach (Tannhäuser by Wagner), and others.

Participated in international projects in Great Britain, Netherlands, Germany, Belgium, Austria, Spain, Italy, the USA, Finland, Turkey, Japan, Swiss, Switzerland. Toured with the Company of the Theatre in Thailand and South Korea.

Guest soloist at Theater Basel (Switzerland).

  • Prince Igor (Prince Igor by Borodin)
  • Onegin (Eugene Onegin by Tchaikovsky)
  • Robert (Iolanta by Tchaikovsky)
  • Scarpia (Floria Tosca by Puccini)
  • Figaro (Il barbiere di Siviglia by Rossini)
  • Iago (Otello by Verdi)
  • Tomsky, Yeletsky, Zlatogor (Queen of Spades by Tchaikovsky)
  • George Germont (La Traviata by Verdi)
  • Escamilio (Carmen by Bizet)
  • Marcello, Schaunard (La Boheme by Puccini)
  • Sharpless (Madama Butterfly by Puccini)
  • Ibn-Hakia (Iolanata by Tchaikovsky)

  • Laureate of the National Open Contest of Young Opera Singers St. Petersburg headed by Irina Bogachyova (2007)
  • Laureate of Belorussia National Contest
  • Finalist of International Contest of Singers named after L. Pavarotti
  • Laureate of premium of the XXIV Theatre Festival Paradise in nomination “The best male part in opera” for the role of Robert (Iolanta by Tchaikovsky, Novosibirsk, 2011)
  • Laureate of premium of the XXV Theatre Festival Paradise in nomination “The best male part in opera” for the role of Valentin (Faust by Gounod, Novosibirsk, 2012)

Coming soon

Carmen
opera in four acts
Escamillo
The Queen of Spades. The Game
opera in three acts, seven scenes
Yeletsky
Pagliacci
opera in two acts with a prologue
Silvio
L’elisir d’amore
opera taste-off
Belcore
Aida
fashion-opera in 4 acts
Amonasro