73season
Coming soon
January
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Akhmed Agadi,Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Akhmed Agadi
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Wed
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
To receive invitations, please contact a.prohorova@novat.nsk.ru
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Paolo Randon
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Vera Sabantseva
Prince Siegfried Alexey Tyutyunnik
Rothbart Paolo Randon
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Aida Irina Churilova
Amneris Ildikó Komlósi
Radames Mikhail Agafonov
Amonasro Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
No tickets
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Ksenia Maruschak
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
Mozart VS Salieri
concert
Tickets are sold at box offices
Theatre foyer

Sun
, 17:00
Large hall
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in three acts, seven scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Mikhail Agafonov
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva
Polina Maria Belokurskaya
Tomsky Alexey Zelenkov
Yeletsky Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
23 Tue
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Lifentseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Natalia Lifentseva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Denis Matvienko
Lilac Fairy Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Anna Dattay
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Andrey Triller
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Romeo Nikolay Maltsev
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Sat
, 18:00
Isidor Zak Hall
18:00
Premiere
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Maxim Grishenkov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Ilia Golovchenko
Mercutio Maxim Grishenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Anna Germizeeva
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Sun
, 17:00
Isidor Zak Hall
17:00
Premiere
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Anna Zharova
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
February
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova
modern ballet in two acts
Music by Edward Grieg
choreography by Edward Klug
Peer Gynt Denis Matvienko
Solveig Vera Sabantseva
Ingrid Margarita Solodova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Nadezhda Nesterova
Nemorino Kirill Nifontov
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Akhmed Agadi,Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets

To receive invitations, please contact a.prohorova@novat.nsk.ru
19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
No tickets
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Paolo Randon
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova, Ildikó Komlósi, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
No tickets
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ksenia Maruschak

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
Mozart VS Salieri
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Pavel Yankovsky
22
23 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Lifentseva
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev

Premiere

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ilia Golovchenko, Maxim Grishenkov
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Premiere
29
30
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Vera Sabantseva, Margarita Solodova
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Nadezhda Nesterova, Kirill Nifontov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova