73season
Coming soon
May
22 Tue
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Amelia Irina Churilova
Richard Warwick Sergey Kuzmin
Renato Maxim Aniskin
Oscar Daria Shuvalova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
Buy Tickets
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Large hall
Buy Tickets
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Odintsova
Count Alexey Tyutyunnik
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anastasiya Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Nikita Ksenofontov
concert
Principal Dancer with the Mikhailovsky Ballet Ivan Vasiliev
Soloist with the Mikhailovsky Ballet Anastasia Matvienko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Nadezhda Sorokina, Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Ivan Vasiliev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Konstantin Alexentsev
Radish Nadezhda Sorokina
Prince Lemon Denis Matvienko
Signor Tomato Ivan Vasiliev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Julia Nikiforova, Sergey Kuzmin
music of the Strauss dynasty
Soprano Daria Shuvalova
Soprano Irina Novikova
Tenor Vladimir Kuchin
Baritone Alexey Zelenkov
Soprano Julia Nikiforova
Tenor Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
29 Tue
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
30 Wed
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
31 Thu
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Matvienko, Ernest Latypov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anastasia Matvienko
The Nutcracker-Prince Ernest Latypov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Thu
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
one act opera
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
June
01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov revised byKonstantinSergeyev, IgorZelensky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Alexey Tyutyunnik
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Isidor Zak Hall
13:00
Premiere
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets

Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
Dmitry Korchak festival
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Sergey Kuzmin
Belcore Alexey Zelenkov
Dulcamara Vladimir Ognev
Giannetta Maria Belokurskaya
Conductor Dmitry Korchak
Large hall
Buy Tickets
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
04 Mon
04 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Vera Sabantseva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
05 Tue
05 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Ksenia Zakharova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
Buy Tickets
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Odintsova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Kitri Anna Zharova
Espada Denis Golov
The Queen of Dryads Vera Sabantseva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets

Wed
, 19:00
Isidor Zak Hall
19:00
Premiere
Isidor Zak Hall
Buy Tickets
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
opera in two acts with a prologue
music by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Canio (Pagliaccio) Timofey Dubovitsky
Nedda (Colombina) Irina Novikova
Tonio (Taddeo) Alexey Zelenkov
Beppo (Harlequin) Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Valentine Uryupin
Large hall
Buy Tickets
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
Buy Tickets
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova, Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Daria Shuvalova, Svetlana Tokareva
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Maria Nikolaeva
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Anna Germizeeva, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anastasiya Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Vera Sabantseva, Nikita Ksenofontov
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Nadezhda Sorokina, Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Ivan Vasiliev
13:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Julia Nikiforova, Sergey Kuzmin
27
28
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ernest Latypov
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anastasia Matvienko, Ernest Latypov

Premiere
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Alexey Tyutyunnik, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Isidor Zak Hall
Premiere

Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Sergey Kuzmin, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Ognev, Maria Belokurskaya
Dmitry Korchak festival
Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odintsova
Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Zharova, Denis Golov, Vera Sabantseva, Anna Odintsova

Premiere
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Timofey Dubovitsky, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Large hall
Buy Tickets