Opera
Olga Obukhova
Valentina Tsygankova
Sofia Bachaeva
Anna Dattay
Nadezhda Nesterova
Daria Shuvalova
Julia Shagdurova
Irina Churilova
Irina Novikova
Julia Nikiforova
Olga Kolobova
Veronika Dzhioeva
Lidia Bondarenko
Olga Babkina
Svetlana Tokareva
Ekaterina Marzoeva
Galina Kuznetsova
Olga Egudina
Tatiana Gorbunova
Maria Belokurskaya
Timofey Dubovitsky
Mikhail Agafonov
Roman Zavadsky
Kirill Nifontov
Vladimir Kuchin
Sergey Kuzmin
Jury Komov
Evgeniy Kozyrev
Victor Ditenbir
Oleg Videman
Gury Guryev
Maksim Golovachyov
Pavel Yankovsky
Karen Movsesyan
Andrey Isakov
Alexey Zelenkov
Sergey Zakharov
Valery Gordeev
Maxim Aniskin
Andrey Triller
Vladimir Ognev
Nikolay Loskutkin
Alexey Laushkin
Shagdar Zonduev
Konstantin Buinov
Lubov Salaeva
Tatiyana Smyslova
Alexey Novikov
Irina Nemova
Ekaterina Misyura
Mikhail Mischenko
Tatiyana Epishina

Tenors

Sergey Kuzmin

Laureate of all-Russian contests

- 2012 – graduated from the Novosibirsk State Conservatoire n.a.M. Glinka (class of People’s artist of RF V. Urbanovich);

- 2012 – joined the opera company of the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre. Performed the following parts on the stage of the Theatre: Ziebel (Faust by Gounod), The Young Gypsy (Aleko by Rakhmaninov), Walter von der Vogelweide (Tannhauser by Wagner), solo parts in Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher by Honegger and The Mass by Bernstein, tenor part in Le Nozze by Stavinsky, Charles Water (The Canterville Ghost by Molchanov), Rinuccio (Gianni Schicchi by Puccini), Devilkin (The Steadfast Tin Soldier by Banevich), Bastien (Bastien und Bastienne by Mozart) and others.

Toured with the Company of the Theatre in Kazakhstan.

  • Count Almaviva (Il barbiere di Siviglia by Rossini)
  • The Holy Fool (Boris Godunov by Mussorgsky)
  • Alfredo Genrmont, Gaston (La traviata by Verdi)
  • Lensky,Triquet (Eugene Onegin by Tchaikovsky)
  • Cassio (Otello by Verdi)
  • Kay (The Story of Gerda and Kay by Banevich)
  • Tenor part (Pulcinella by Stravinsky)
  • Chekalinsky (The Queen of Spades by Tchaikovsky)
  • Remendado (Carmen by Bizet)

  • Gold Medal at the Seventh Youth Delphic Games of Russia (Novosibirsk, 2008)
  • Laureate of the 40th Contest of Vocalists-graduates of musical higher education establishments of Russia (Saint-Petersburg, 2012)

Coming soon

L’elisir d’amore
opera taste-off
Nemorino