74season
Coming soon
June
01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Small stage
03 Mon
03 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
one-act opera in two scenes with a prologue and an epilogue
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Lanciotto Malatesta Alexey Zelenkov
Francesca Anna Dattay
Paolo Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Ruslan Balyagov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
12 Wed
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Anna Zharova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Anna Zharova, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Nadezhda Nesterova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Nadezhda Nesterova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

Sat
, 16:00
Small stage
16:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Kirill Nifontov
Doll Julia Shagdurova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
18 Tue
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING solo-clarinetist of the Bavarian Radio Orchestra and the Staatskapelle Dresden Robert Oberaigner
dedicated to Francis Poulencs 120th anniversary, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
gala concert
Small stage
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Anna Dattay, Gury Guryev
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, , Maksim Golovachyov, Kirill Nifontov, Polina Lelyukh, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov (debut)
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Kirill Nifontov
Adele Polina Lelyukh
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
2
3 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Grand stage
4
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Anna Dattay, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
6 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
7
8 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Ruslan Balyagov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage
9
10
11
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Anna Zharova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Soboleva, Victor Lebedev, Anna Zharova, Vera Sabantseva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Nadezhda Nesterova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Kirill Nifontov, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
16:00
Small stage
16
17
18 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING solo-clarinetist of the Bavarian Radio Orchestra and the Staatskapelle Dresden Robert Oberaigner
dedicated to Francis Poulencs 120th anniversary, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
19
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Anna Dattay, Gury Guryev
19:00
Small stage
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, , Maksim Golovachyov, Kirill Nifontov, Polina Lelyukh, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
29 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Small stage
30